RAJAR Dashboard
← All survey areas

Stations in HEART ESSEX - HARLOW’s survey area

RAJAR Table 7 · Local / regional · RAJAR code 4495 · station page

Survey area · JUN 2026

StationReach% reachTotal hoursAvg hrsShare
ALL RADIO100k85.0%1.9m19.5100.0%
ANY COMMER CIAL86k73.0%1.2m14.061.6%
ANY BBC47k40.0%729k15.637.5%
OTHER LOCAL COMM.25k21.0%127k5.16.5%
BBC RADIO 221k18.0%240k11.512.3%
CAPITAL NET WORK (UK)14k12.0%60k4.43.1%
OTHER NATION AL COMMER CIAL13k11.0%60k4.53.1%
BBC RADIO 413k11.0%248k19.112.7%
MAGIC12k10.0%49k4.12.5%
CLASSIC FM11k9.0%84k7.74.3%
LBC BRAND (UK)11k9.0%93k8.64.8%
BBC RADIO 110k9.0%43k4.22.2%
GREAT- EST HITS RADIO9,9008.0%90k9.14.6%
TALK SPORT9,8008.0%91k9.34.7%
HEART ESSEX HARLOW8,9008.0%83k9.34.2%
HEART ESSEX8,9008.0%83k9.34.2%
KISS TORY7,7007.0%26k3.41.3%
BBC RADIO 5 LIVE6,9006.0%72k10.53.7%
CAPITAL XTRA (UK)6,8006.0%17k2.50.9%
OTHER STATION5,2004.0%18k3.50.9%
RADIO X NET WORK (UK)4,8004.0%28k5.81.4%
ABSO LUTE RADIO4,6004.0%35k7.51.8%
HITS RADIO4,2004.0%14k3.20.7%
OTHER BBC LOCAL4,2004.0%15k3.70.8%
HEART 80S4,0003.0%25k6.01.3%
GOLD RADIO UK3,8003.0%22k5.71.1%
BBC 6 MUSIC3,7003.0%51k13.72.6%
SMOOTH RADIO ESSEX3,4003.0%47k13.72.4%
HEART 90S3,4003.0%21k6.21.1%
KISS3,2003.0%27k8.21.4%
ABSO LUTE RADIO 90S2,6002.0%8,8003.30.5%
KISS XTRA2,4002.0%3,3001.40.2%
BBC RADIO 4 EXTRA2,3002.0%28k12.01.4%
VIRGIN RADIO2,2002.0%11k4.90.6%
HEART DANCE2,1002.0%7,6003.70.4%
KISS TORY R&B2,1002.0%17k8.10.9%
MAGIC SOUL2,1002.0%11k5.00.5%
BBC RADIO 5 SPORTS EXTRA2,0002.0%9,1004.60.5%
BBC RADIO 31,9002.0%1,7000.90.1%
BBC WORLD SERVICE1,9002.0%10k5.40.5%
ABSO LUTE 80S1,9002.0%6,6003.40.3%
ABSO LUTE CLASSIC ROCK1,8002.0%10k5.70.5%
CAPITAL XTRA RELOAD ED1,8002.0%3,6002.00.2%
TALK1,7001.0%7,7004.60.4%
BOOM RADIO1,6001.0%31k19.31.6%
CAPITAL DANCE1,6001.0%2,0001.30.1%
GB NEWS RADIO1,4001.0%5,4003.90.3%
PLANET ROCK1,3001.0%16k11.80.8%
MAGIC CLASSIC AL1,3001.0%21k16.21.1%
BBC RADIO 1XTRA1,2001.0%3,1002.60.2%
SMOOTH COUN TRY1,2001.0%2,6002.20.1%
TALK SPORT21,2001.0%3,1002.60.2%
BBC ASIAN NET WORK1,0001.0%5,6005.80.3%
ABSO LUTE RADIO COUN TRY1,0001.0%2,7002.50.1%
RADIO X CLASSIC ROCK1,0001.0%6,0006.00.3%
VIRGIN RADIO CHILLED1,0001.0%1,6001.60.1%
HEART 70S9001.0%6,2006.70.3%
HEAT9001.0%3,7004.20.2%
ABSO LUTE RADIO 00S8001.0%1,1001.40.1%
VIRGIN RADIO 80S7001.0%5000.7—
KER RANG!6001.0%5,3008.40.3%
TIMES RADIO6001.0%2,9004.80.2%
MELLOW MAGIC500—1,4002.90.1%
COUN TRY LINE RADIO400—3000.7—
ABSO LUTE RADIO 10S400—4001.0—
HITS RADIO PRIDE400—8002.3—
NATION 80S400—1,0002.3—
SMOOTH RELAX400—2000.5—
ABSO LUTE RADIO 70S300—2000.5—
CAPITAL CHILL300—3000.9—
JAZZ FM300—5002.0—
SMOOTH CHILL300—6002.0—
SUNRISE RADIO NATION AL300—2000.8—
VIRGIN RADIO LE- GENDS200—1000.8—
BLOOM BERG RADIO100—1000.7—
HITS RADIO CHILLED100—1000.5—

Reach, hours and share for every station RAJAR reports within this survey area. — means no estimate was published.

Source: RAJAR — HEART ESSEX - HARLOW TSA, JUN 2026 (Y) · WEEKS 26 2025 - 25 2026 (23rd JUNE '25 - 28th JUNE '26)